Alcohol C18-98 MY

Stearyl Alcohol (98% min)

Solid white wax-like product with typical fat-like odour. Widely used as a consistency-giving factor in cosmetics and personal care creams and lotions. Used as a chemical intermediate in the manufacture of antioxidants for rubber/PVC industries and alkyl-bromo compounds for flame-retardants. This product is of 100% vegetable origin and Kosher certified.


Product datasheets

  1. Lorol C18 98-100 (French origin)

    Stearyl Alcohol (98% min)
    Download: PDF  (23K)
  2. Alcohol C18-98 (Malaysian origin)

    Stearyl Alcohol (98% min)
    Download: PDF  (244K)


Home


Product ranges


News